Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='8971.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S528971.00Baileya dormitansLow MountainsAshe2016-06-141PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S4S528971.00Baileya dormitansLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528971.00Baileya dormitansLow MountainsAshe2014-07-031HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528971.00Baileya dormitansLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528971.00Baileya dormitansLow MountainsAshe2014-05-311HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528971.00Baileya dormitansLow MountainsAshe2007-05-291Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S4S528971.00Baileya dormitansLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528971.00Baileya dormitansLow MountainsAshe2000-06-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528971.00Baileya dormitansLow MountainsAshe2000-05-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528971.00Baileya dormitansHigh MountainsAshe2000-05-033JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528971.00Baileya dormitansLow MountainsAshe2000-05-026JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528971.00Baileya dormitansLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528971.00Baileya dormitansLow MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection