Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

18 records are shown. [MONA number='8972.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansLow MountainsAshe2019-06-051PLND, SWATJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansLow MountainsAshe2018-07-181PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansLow MountainsAshe2018-07-181PLND,SWATJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-28BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-01BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansLow MountainsAshe2016-06-13BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansLow MountainsAshe2016-05-02BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansLow MountainsAshe2014-07-031HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansLow MountainsAshe2014-04-251MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansLow MountainsAshe2012-07-081Doug Blatny/Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]28972.00Baileya levitansLow MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection