Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

7 records are shown. [MONA number='8973.00', county='Alleghany']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAlleghany2008-07-091E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAlleghany2001-07-201JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAlleghany2001-06-291JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAlleghany2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAlleghany2000-06-013JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAlleghany2000-05-034JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAlleghany1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection