Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

20 records are shown. [MONA number='8973.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAshe2018-07-181PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAshe2017-07-041MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisHigh MountainsAshe2017-07-021BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAshe2017-06-291BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-01BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAshe2016-06-13BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAshe2014-05-311HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAshe2014-04-251MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAshe2012-08-231Doug Blatny/Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAshe2007-06-081Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAshe2007-06-061Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAshe2000-06-011JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAshe2000-05-0420JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisHigh MountainsAshe2000-05-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S4S528973.00Baileya australisLow MountainsAshe2000-05-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection