Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='8992.00', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S428992.00Nola triquetranaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-06-151MEHStom wardTRUE2Photo
G5S428992.00Nola triquetranaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-06-131MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S428992.00Nola triquetranaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-04-201SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
G5S428992.00Nola triquetranaLow MountainsBuncombe2020-04-221SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
G5S428992.00Nola triquetranaLow MountainsBuncombe2019-04-231OLFI,PSNG,SWRN,FSPR,SWAT,WTHW,MEHSDavid L. HeavnerFALSE2Photo