Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='9023', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
SRG2G4S229023.00Exyra ridingsiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
SRG2G4S229023.00Exyra ridingsiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-06-092JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
SRG2G4S229023.00Exyra ridingsiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-06-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
SRG2G4S229023.00Exyra ridingsiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-06-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
SRG2G4S229023.00Exyra ridingsiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
SRG2G4S229023.00Exyra ridingsiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
SRG2G4S229023.00Exyra ridingsiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
SRG2G4S229023.00Exyra ridingsiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-06-241SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
SRG2G4S229023.00Exyra ridingsiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-06-241SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
SRG2G4S229023.00Exyra ridingsiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-06-241SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection