Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

4 records are shown. [MONA number='9036', county='Richmond']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
W3GNRS3?29036.00Hyperstrotia aetheriaCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-241PLND,SNDH,BPSWSPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
W3GNRS3?29036.00Hyperstrotia aetheriaCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-2410PLND,SNDHSPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
W3GNRS3?29036.00Hyperstrotia aetheriaCoastal PlainRichmond2003-06-301SNDH,BPSWSPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
W3GNRS3?29036.00Hyperstrotia aetheriaCoastal PlainRichmond2003-06-3031SNDH,BPSWJBSHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection