Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='9039.00', county='Bladen']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainBladen2013-06-041SNDHEd Corey2Photo
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-131SPHHall et al., 2009FALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-136CABR, CYSW, WTHWS. Hall, J. Slotten, and J. CromartieFALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-124SNDH, WTHWJeff SlottenFALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-031E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainBladen2008-06-2717SPH & J CromartieHall and Cromartie, 2008FALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainBladen2008-06-2711PLND, SNDHSPH & J CromartieHall and Cromartie, 2008FALSE4Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainBladen2004-06-2142J. CromartieHall and Cromartie, 20084Collection