Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='9039.00', county='Cumberland']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainCumberland2009-06-1211Jeff SlottenHall et al., 2009FALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainCumberland2009-06-122J. SlottenHall et al., 20094Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainCumberland2008-06-271SPH & J CromartieHall and Cromartie, 2008FALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-171SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-172SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-165SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-171JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-175JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-177JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-174SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection