Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

3 records are shown. [MONA number='9039.00', county='Montgomery']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataPiedmontMontgomery2011-06-291SPHHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataPiedmontMontgomery2010-06-114JBSHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataPiedmontMontgomery2010-06-1013SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection