Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='9039.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainMoore2021-06-071Steve Hall, Jim Petranka, and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-181SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-174SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-173SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-172SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-024SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainMoore2003-05-201ASH, S. HallFALSE3Photo
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainMoore2001-06-201JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-251DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-092CABR, LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-311CABR, LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-312SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G4S429039.00Hyperstrotia flaviguttataCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-133SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection