Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='9044.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-281DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01BHEHF,OROB-BJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsAshe2016-06-13BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsAshe2015-06-121BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsAshe2014-09-251HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsAshe2014-08-271HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-031HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsAshe2007-07-231Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsAshe2000-06-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection