Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='9044.00', county='Beaufort']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBeaufort2020-08-271CYSW,ALRN,SLTMSteve TaylorFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBeaufort2010-08-132K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBeaufort2007-05-071K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBeaufort2006-08-122K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBeaufort2006-08-091K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-08-1717SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-08-176SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-07-206SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-06-211SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection