Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='9044.00', county='Bladen']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBladen2013-06-041SNDHEd Corey2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-132CABR, CYSW, WTHWS. Hall, J. Slotten, and J. CromartieFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-128SNDH, WTHWJeff SlottenFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-121J. Slotten, J. Cromartie, SPHHall et al., 20094Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-111JBSHall et al., 20094Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBladen2009-06-031E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBladen2008-06-271SPH & J CromartieHall and Cromartie, 2008FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBladen2004-06-219J. CromartieHall and Cromartie, 20084Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBladen1994-07-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainBladen1994-07-222JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection