Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

24 records are shown. [MONA number='9044.00', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2024-06-031SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2024-05-071WTHWStephen Hall, David George, and David BradleyFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2023-07-261SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE1Sight
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2023-06-061SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2022-08-101SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2022-08-023WtHD-BrownwaterSteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2022-06-307WtHD-BrownwaterSteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2022-06-302WtHD-BrownwaterSteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2022-06-282WTHW-BRWJohn PetrankaNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-2022)FALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2022-06-052WTHW,FWMASteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2021-08-301CPGAOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2021-08-191SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE1Sight
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2021-08-131SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE1Sight
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2021-07-221ALRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2020-09-111SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2020-08-121SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2020-08-052SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2020-07-231SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2020-07-041SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2019-06-101SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2006-08-251SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2006-08-22SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2006-06-301SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaPiedmontDurham2006-06-012SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection