Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='9044.00', county='Martin']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainMartin1997-08-254SPHHall, 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainMartin1997-08-253SPHHall, 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainMartin1997-08-255SPHHall, 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainMartin1997-07-301SPHHall, 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainMartin1997-07-302SPHHall, 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainMartin1997-07-302SPHHall, 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainMartin1996-07-189SPHHall, 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainMartin1996-07-171SPHHall, 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainMartin1996-07-172SPHHall, 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainMartin1996-07-172SPHHall, 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainMartin1996-06-251SPHHall, 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainMartin1996-06-242SPHHall, 1999bFALSE3Collection