Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

42 records are shown. [MONA number='9044.00', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover2023-05-221MARFDavid George, Jeff Niznik, Rich TeperFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover2023-05-222MARFDavid George, Jeff Niznik, Rich Teper, Erich Hofmann, Jesse AndersonFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover2023-05-212MARFDavid George, Jeff Niznik, Rich TeperFALSE3Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover2023-05-211MARFDavid George, Jeff Niznik, Rich TeperFALSE3Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew HanoverBI2021-04-081MARF,SLTMMorgan FreeseFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-05-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-096JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-026JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-06-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-06-031JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-06-031JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-192JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-175JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-115JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-101JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-092JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-312JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-243JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-186JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-175JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-114JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-072JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-06-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-06-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-06-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-06-082JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-252JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection