Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

29 records are shown. [MONA number='9044.00', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow2024-06-211UNKNHunter PhillipsFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow2021-04-271SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow2020-06-111SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow2020-04-241SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow2019-07-271SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-261JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-052JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-052JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-051JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-293JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-022JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-021JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-021JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-022JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-254JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-2514JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-2510JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-251JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-083JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-081JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-089JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-051JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-058JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-054JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-06-171SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-302JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-303JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-247JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-241JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection