Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='9044.00', county='Richmond']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainRichmond2021-08-101PLND,WTHW,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainRichmond2021-08-101WTHW,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainRichmond2021-06-081PLND,WTHW,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainRichmond2021-06-071BPSW,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainRichmond2021-05-101LLSF,SNDH,FSPRJim Petranka, Bo Sullivan and Steve HallFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainRichmond2021-05-091PLND,WTHW,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainRichmond2010-06-172SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-2413SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-2412SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-2411SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainRichmond2003-09-241SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainRichmond2003-06-302JBSHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainRichmond2003-06-303SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainRichmond2003-06-301JBSHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection