Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='9044.00', county='Washington']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainWashington2020-06-211UNKNSalman AbdulaliFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainWashington2007-07-023D. LequireFALSE2Photo
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainWashington2005-07-131T. DeSantisFALSE1Sight
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainWashington2003-07-013D. LequireFALSE1Sight
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainWashington1993-09-202SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainWashington1993-09-202SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainWashington1993-08-1748SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainWashington1993-08-1712SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainWashington1993-07-2119SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainWashington1993-07-201SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainWashington1993-06-213SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S529044.00Marimatha nigrofimbriaCoastal PlainWashington1993-06-214SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection