Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='9061', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
SRG3G4S2S329061.00Cerma coraLow MountainsAshe2015-06-121BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
SRG3G4S2S329061.00Cerma coraLow MountainsAshe2014-05-311HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
SRG3G4S2S329061.00Cerma coraLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
SRG3G4S2S329061.00Cerma coraLow MountainsAshe2008-05-061Doug Blatny/Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
SRG3G4S2S329061.00Cerma coraHigh MountainsAshe2000-06-011JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection