Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='9211.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCarteret2020-04-181PLND,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-09-071J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-04-292J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-08-171SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-161SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-031SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCarteret2012-04-271JBSSullivan, 2012a4Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCarteret2012-04-277JBSSullivan, 2012a4Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCarteret2004-04-221SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCarteret2004-04-211SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCarteret1998-04-212JBSHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCarteret1998-04-156JBSHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCarteret1998-04-091SPHHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection