Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='9211.00', county='Cumberland']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCumberland2020-07-231CPGA,YSGHMichael P. MoralesTRUE2Photo
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCumberland2008-06-271SPH & J CromartieHall and Cromartie, 2008FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-09-181SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-09-182JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-09-181SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-09-101SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-09-101SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-06-191SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-172JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-171JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-161SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-164JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainCumberland2001-04-241JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection