Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='9211.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainMoore2009-05-171T. DeSantisFALSE1Sight
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-251DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-09SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-241SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-211CABR, LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-313SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-231SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-021SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-171SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-171SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-067SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-302SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-133SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainMoore0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection