Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

40 records are shown. [MONA number='9211.00', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover2016-04-111WTHW-BLW,FWMAJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-05-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-10-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-10-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-272JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-062JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-302JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-302JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-162JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-07-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-192JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-031JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-101JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-093JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-312JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-152JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-132JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-064JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S429211.00Acronicta tritonaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection