Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

23 records are shown. [MONA number='9236.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaHigh MountainsAshe2017-07-021BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-291BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsAshe2016-08-031PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01BHEHF,OROB-BJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-01BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsAshe2016-06-13BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsAshe2015-06-121BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-031HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsAshe2014-05-311HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsAshe2013-08-151Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsAshe2000-06-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaHigh MountainsAshe2000-06-011JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsAshe2000-06-011JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaLow MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429236.00Acronicta morulaHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection