Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

4 records are shown. [MONA number='9242.00', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4S429242.00Acronicta exilisCoastal PlainPender1998-07-014DRHF, MEHS, PPLN, WTHWS.P. HallFALSE3Collection
G4S429242.00Acronicta exilisCoastal PlainPender1998-05-182SPHHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G4S429242.00Acronicta exilisCoastal PlainPender1995-08-302SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G4S429242.00Acronicta exilisCoastal PlainPender1991-07-111SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection