Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='9244.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-284JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-0629JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-04-223JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-282JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-212JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-1411JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-101JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-05-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection