Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

34 records are shown. [MONA number='9244.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-182ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-031SWRN,ALRN,CDUAGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-023ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-293SWRN,ALRN,CDUAGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-281ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-283SWRN,ALRN,CDUAGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-201SWRN,ALRN,CDUAGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-131ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2020-08-112SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2020-08-091SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2020-08-012ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-302SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-221SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-011SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-211ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-043ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-302ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-141ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-041ALRN,CDUAGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-281ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2019-08-121ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2019-08-062ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2019-08-061SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-281ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-111ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-021ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-041ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-262ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-191SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-121SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-031ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2018-05-121ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2018-05-041ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontGuilford2018-05-021ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo