Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

38 records are shown. [MONA number='9244.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-182J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-162J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-152J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaHigh MountainsMacon2001-06-232J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaHigh MountainsMacon2001-06-222J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-222J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaHigh MountainsMacon2000-09-023J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaHigh MountainsMacon2000-08-121J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-212J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-212J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-205J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-011J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-011J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaHigh MountainsMacon2000-06-304J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-301J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaHigh MountainsMacon2000-06-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-113J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-104J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2000-05-207J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon2000-05-192J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon1999-07-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-263J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-261J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-268J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-251J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-251J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-052J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-052J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-052J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-042J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection