Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='9244.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontOrange2020-07-251ALRN,SWRNLior Carlson2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontOrange2020-07-241SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontOrange2020-07-161SWRNSteve HallFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontOrange2020-06-091SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontOrange2020-05-161SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontOrange2019-07-211SWRNL. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontOrange2016-05-101DRHF,YSGHStephen Hall2Photo
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontOrange1992-07-301DRHFSPHHall, 1992fFALSE4Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontOrange1992-07-295SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontOrange1992-07-071SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontOrange1992-06-011SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontOrange1992-05-312DRHFSPHHall, 1992fFALSE4Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaPiedmontOrange1992-05-02SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection