Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='9244.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsSwain2004-07-223J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsSwain2004-06-151J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsSwain2004-06-1414J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsSwain2003-06-102MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsSwain2001-06-241JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsSwain2001-06-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsSwain2000-07-231MEHS, UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529244.00Acronicta immodicaLow MountainsSwain1989-06-072KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection