Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

4 records are shown. [MONA number='9247', county='Stokes']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS3S429247.00Acronicta tristisPiedmontStokes1998-08-181JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
GNRS3S429247.00Acronicta tristisPiedmontStokes1997-07-084JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
GNRS3S429247.00Acronicta tristisPiedmontStokes1997-05-0620JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
GNRS3S429247.00Acronicta tristisPiedmontStokes1996-06-184JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection