Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

10 records are shown. [MONA number='9248.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4S3S429248.00Acronicta hamamelisLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4S3S429248.00Acronicta hamamelisLow MountainsAshe2017-08-261MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4S3S429248.00Acronicta hamamelisLow MountainsAshe2017-07-041MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4S3S429248.00Acronicta hamamelisLow MountainsAshe2016-08-031PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G4S3S429248.00Acronicta hamamelisLow MountainsAshe2016-05-02BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4S3S429248.00Acronicta hamamelisLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4S3S429248.00Acronicta hamamelisLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4S3S429248.00Acronicta hamamelisLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4S3S429248.00Acronicta hamamelisLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G4S3S429248.00Acronicta hamamelisHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection