Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='9249.00', county='Haywood']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsHaywood2003-07-311MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsHaywood2003-07-103unknownDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsHaywood2003-06-263unknownDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsHaywood2003-06-173unknownDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsHaywood2002-09-073PESuperDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsHaywood2002-07-233unknownDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsHaywood2002-06-103unknownDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsHaywood2002-06-091JAdamsDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsHaywood2002-06-091JAdams & JHaydenDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsHaywood2002-06-091JAdams & JHaydenDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsHaywood1988-08-301KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsHaywood1988-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection