Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='9249.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-291SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-171SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-121SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsMadison2021-05-171SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-221SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-211SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsMadison2019-06-072HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsMadison2019-05-111SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsMadison2018-06-131SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsMadison2018-06-031SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsMadison2018-05-211SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsMadison2012-04-141JBSSullivan, 2012aFALSE3Collection