Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='9249.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange2021-09-111SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange2021-08-271SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange2021-08-091SLNH,BMHSStephen Hall2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange2020-07-271SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange2020-07-221SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange2020-06-131SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange2017-08-171DRHF,YSGHStephen Hall2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange2017-05-021SWRN,Stephen Hall2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange2015-06-171SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange2007-04-251WTHWSPHHall, 2007FALSE4Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange1992-08-301SPHHall, 1992fFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange1992-08-30SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange1992-08-283SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange1992-07-301SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange1992-07-2913SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange1992-06-012SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange1992-05-311SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaPiedmontOrange1992-05-02SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection