Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

22 records are shown. [MONA number='9249.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsSwain2004-07-224J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsSwain2004-07-191JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsSwain2003-08-011THerr & MEisenhardtDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsSwain2003-06-101MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsSwain2003-06-102MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsSwain2003-06-021MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsSwain2001-07-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsSwain2001-07-051JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsSwain2001-06-241JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsSwain2001-04-221JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsSwain1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsSwain1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsSwain1989-07-191DPaulsenDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsSwain1989-06-271DPaulsenDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsSwain1989-06-072KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsSwain1988-08-301KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaLow MountainsSwain1988-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsSwain1988-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsSwain1988-06-271KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsSwain1988-06-271KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29249.00Acronicta incretaHigh MountainsSwain1988-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection