Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

24 records are shown. [MONA number='9285', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow2021-05-111SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow2020-04-131SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow2019-06-222SWRNMark ShieldssFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-261JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-051JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-051JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-311SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-292JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-293JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-296JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-021JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-025JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-254JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-253JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-2513JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-086JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-052JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-056JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-054JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-052JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-301JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-301JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-241JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-244JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection