Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='9285', county='Transylvania']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsTransylvania2021-07-031K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsTransylvania2021-06-041K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsTransylvania2015-05-211T. NergartFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsTransylvania2013-07-011M. SmithFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsTransylvania2013-06-151K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsTransylvania2009-06-301M. SmithFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsTransylvania2009-06-141K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumHigh MountainsTransylvania2001-08-161JBSSullivan, 2001cFALSE3Collection