Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

24 records are shown. [MONA number='9285.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2021-09-131MEHSStephen Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2021-07-171MEHSMark Basinger FALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2018-07-181PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumHigh MountainsAshe2017-07-021BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2017-06-291BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2017-06-281DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2016-08-021PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-01BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2014-09-181MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2014-05-311HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2006-08-151Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumHigh MountainsAshe2000-06-016JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection