Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='9285.00', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsBuncombe2024-05-131MEHSMark BasingerFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsBuncombe2024-05-081SWRNEmily StanleyFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumHigh MountainsBuncombe2023-07-271MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsBuncombe2023-06-241PSNG,YSGHJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsBuncombe2021-06-021MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsBuncombe2020-07-086SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsBuncombe2018-06-241SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo