Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='9285.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCarteret2022-04-24BPSW,CYSW,FWMA,OLFI,PLND,SWAT,WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCarteret2019-04-293J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCarteret2017-09-131LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-161SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-031SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-031LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCarteret2017-04-181SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCarteret2016-05-081SNDH,BPSWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCarteret2004-04-221SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCarteret2004-04-211SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-07-111Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCarteret1998-04-091SPHHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection