Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

28 records are shown. [MONA number='9285.00', county='Cumberland']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2023-07-221CPGA,YSGH,FSPRMichael P. MoralesiNaturalist, Moths of NCFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2021-07-241CPGA,FSPRCraig Downes & Michael P. MoralesFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2012-09-131CPGAMichael P. MoralesFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2009-06-121J. SlottenHall et al., 20094Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2009-06-111JBSHall et al., 20094Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2008-06-271SPH & J CromartieHall and Cromartie, 2008FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-10-131SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-09-181SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-09-108SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-172SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-176SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-171SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-162SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-1622SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-06-201SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-06-195SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-172SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-172JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-171SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-171JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-173SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-162SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-1628JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2001-08-212JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2001-08-211SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2001-07-101SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2001-06-192JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainCumberland2001-04-246JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection