Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='9285.00', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontDurham2024-04-261SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontDurham2023-07-172SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontDurham2023-05-091SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontDurham2022-06-011SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontDurham2021-07-241SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontDurham2021-07-211ALRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontDurham2021-06-081SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontDurham2020-08-011SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontDurham2015-06-051SWRNBrian Bockhahn, Paul Scharf2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontDurham2006-08-22SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontDurham2006-06-201SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontDurham2006-06-061SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontDurham2006-06-011SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontDurham2006-05-01SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection