Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='9285.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontGuilford2022-07-151ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontGuilford2021-05-211ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary Maness2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontGuilford2021-05-181ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontGuilford2021-04-283ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontGuilford2020-07-171SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontGuilford2020-05-162SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontGuilford2019-07-141ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontGuilford2019-05-011ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontGuilford2018-05-011ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo