Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

41 records are shown. [MONA number='9285.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2024-07-1010SWRNJim PetrankaJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2024-07-095SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2024-07-013SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2024-06-241SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2024-06-122SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2024-06-031MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2024-06-025SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2024-06-013SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2024-05-245SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2024-05-121SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2024-04-291SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2023-08-231MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2023-08-231MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2023-08-132SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2023-07-261SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2023-07-191SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2023-07-111SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2023-07-031SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2023-06-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2023-06-011SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2023-05-091SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2023-04-211SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2022-07-033SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2022-06-041SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2021-08-251SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2021-08-062SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2021-07-114SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2021-07-062PSNG,MEHSJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2021-06-265SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2021-06-045SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2021-05-191SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2021-04-281SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2020-09-051SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2020-08-083MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2020-07-143SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2020-06-275SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2020-05-163SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2019-05-032SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2018-05-091SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2013-07-161SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsMadison2013-06-181SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo