Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

31 records are shown. [MONA number='9285.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2022-08-29OLFI,SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2022-08-282SNDH,SWRNJim Petranka, Steve Hall and Bo SullivanFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2022-07-241SNDHJim Petranka, Bo Sullivan, and Steve HallFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2022-07-24OLFI,SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2022-07-24OLFI,SNDH,SWRNJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2022-05-30OLFI,SNDH,SWRNJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2021-08-091SNDH,SWRNJim Petranka and Bo SullivanFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2021-08-091SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101WTHW-BLWJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-171SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-03SPHHall, 2009aFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-021SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-021SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2009-05-171T. DeSantisFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2003-04-301Billy HartnessFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2001-06-191JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-255SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-253SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-095SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-091SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-2912SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-2811SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-288SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-241SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-241SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-313SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-231SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-021SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-13SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-136SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection