Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

35 records are shown. [MONA number='9285.00', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover2024-04-164MARFDavid George, Jeff Niznik, Rich TeperFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover2024-04-161CYSW,LLSFDavid George, Jeff Niznik, Rich TeperFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover2023-03-271MARFDavid George, Stephen DunnFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-05-084JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-162JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-07-292JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-07-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-06-273JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-293JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-182JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-243JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-05-062JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-282JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-202JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection