Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

42 records are shown. [MONA number='9285.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-08-101DRHFDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-08-051SWRNJohn Petranka, David GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-07-241WTHWDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-07-221DRHFDavid George, Steve Hall, Stephen Dunn, Jeff Niznik, Rich Teper, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-07-161BDRHFStephen Hall2Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-07-163BDRHFStephen HallFALSE2Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-07-131WTHW,DRHFDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-07-061PSNG,SWRNDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-07-041SWRNJohn PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-07-023PSNG,YSGHStephen DunnFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-06-302SWRNJohn Petranka, David GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-06-181PSNG,YSGHStephen DunnFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-06-181BDRHFStephen Hall2Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-06-141BDRHFStephen Hall2Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-05-252SWRNJohn PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-05-172PSNG,YSGHStephen DunnFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-04-293DRHFSteve Hall, David George, Jeff Niznik2Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-04-291BHEHFSteve Hall, David George, Jeff Niznik3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-04-293WTHW,BMEHSDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-04-261BMEHS,DRHFDavid George, Stephen HallFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2023-04-191BMEJS,SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2022-07-243SWRNJohn Petranka2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2022-07-141SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2022-06-042SWRNDavid George, L. M. Carlson, Stephen DunnFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2022-05-041SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2022-05-022SWRNJohn Petranka2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2021-08-031ALRN,SWRNLior Carlson, Richard TeperFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2020-07-221SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2019-07-271SWRNL. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2017-08-171DRHF,YSGHStephen Hall2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2015-05-082SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2007-04-252SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2007-04-251SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2006-08-252SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange2006-06-301SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange1992-08-30SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange1992-08-281SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange1992-07-3018SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange1992-07-294SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange1992-07-071SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange1992-07-04SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontOrange1992-05-02SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection